The Nebo School Board of Education recognized all the Nebo Sterling Scholar School winners in the February 2023 Board meeting.
Springville High
Business & Marketing: Brooke Constantine
Computer Technology: Evan Lewis
Dance: Aurelia Olson
English: Anna Sneddon
Family & Consumer Science: Alexa Child
Instrumental Music: Miles LeSeuer
Mathematics: Ethan Stewart
Science: James Fowler
Skilled & Technical Science: Zachary Ruffner
Social Science: Brightin Davis
Speech/Theater Arts/Forensics: Megan Gwilliam
Visual Arts: Sylvia Orme
Vocal Performance: Ella Broughton
World Languages: Abigail Folkman
Spanish Fork High
Business & Marketing: Isaac Chahua
Computer Technology: Brett Higbee
Dance: Brighten Bills
English: Sophie Beehler
Family & Consumer Science: Avery Whitney
Instrumental Music: Jenna Williams
Mathematics: Ethan Benson
Science: Sarah Seeley
Skilled & Technical Science: Amberly Thomsen
Social Science: Logan Haacke
Speech/Theater Arts/Forensics: Lex Smith
Visual Arts: Lucy Maurin
Vocal Performance: Nyah Dinehart
World Languages: Emma Woodbury
Salem Hills High
Business & Marketing: Kallie Christensen
Computer Technology: Branson Egbert
Dance: Hailey Adamson
English: Adaline Hansen
Family & Consumer Science: Bailey Black
Instrumental Music: Avery Allred
Mathematics: Isaac ElmerScience: Collin Hawkins
Skilled & Technical Science: No Candidate
Social Science: Myla Millet
Speech/Theater Arts/Forensics: Sahaja Rutledge
Visual Arts: Eliza Linford
Vocal Performance: Sophia Wilkins
World Languages: Baylin Grover
Payson High
Business & Marketing: Joshua Laker
Computer Technology: Michael Yi
Dance: Lyndsee Slade
English: Kelsey Argyle
Family & Consumer Science: Alexis Mellen
Instrumental Music: Rebekah Hartman
Mathematics: Daxton Robbins
Science: Naomi Rawlinson
Skilled & Technical Science: Alison Urban
Social Science: Breanne Jardine
Speech/Theater Arts/Forensics: Brinley Bettis
Visual Arts: Sadie Barben
Vocal Performance: Emma Mathews
World Languages: Braelyn Newbury
Maple Mountain High
Business & Marketing: Gavin Murray
Computer Technology: Dallin Tueller
Dance: Oaklee Tingey
English: Gwen Dyer
Family & Consumer Science: Elaine Bleazard
Instrumental Music: Katelyn Gause
Mathematics: Samuel Moss
Science: Nathan Christiansen
Skilled & Technical Science: Hallie Rich
Social Science: Nathan Birch
Speech/Theater/Forensics: Joseph Nelson
Visual Arts: Jocelyn Brown
Vocal Performance: Nicole Cragun
World Languages: Carter Hill
Congratulations Nebo scholars on a job well done! Nebo is proud of you. Go out and change the world.
#TheClimb #NeboHero #NeboSchoolDistrict #StudentSuccess #EmpowerStudents #EngageStudents #FocusOnStudents #LoveUTpublicSchools #UtPol #UtEd #ThankATeacher #LoveTeaching